Task Management

Jun 22, 2013

Privacy policy / Person file description / Terms of use


Privacy policy / Person file description / Terms of use

The news module was installed. New  platform in personal use.

 

Category: Software Gallery; experience
Posted by: admin

The news module was installed. Exciting. New communication platform in personal use.

 

Privacy policy / Person file description:
Person file description in accordance with
Section 10 of the Personal Data Act (Henkilötietolaki, 523/1999, EU act)

1. Person file description

anteroinen.com
 
2. Regarding Registry Matters

link to electronical form here
 
 
3. The name of the registry

anteroinen.com web service participant register
 
4. Purpose and grounds for processing personal data

The purpose of the Registry is to maintain the Registrar of Anteroinen.com web services and to pass on the interaction between the site and the participant. The data can be used for development of operations, for statistical purposes, and for the production of more personalized targeted content in the online services. Personal data will be processed within the limits permitted and required by the Personal Data Act.
Part of the registration information may be transferred to partner servers for technical reasons.

The Participant has the right to deny publication of the information by notifying the Registry by electronical form process
 
5. Information content of the register

The person register contains the following information:
First and last name of a person
Email address
and / or what information the person provides
 
6. Disclosure

The information on the participant register is only for anteroinen.com, except anteroinen.com using an external service provider. However, the information will not be disclosed to anteroinen.com or for its own use by its partners, except for the obligation to legislate.

7. Transfer of data outside the EU or EEA
 
Personal data will not be transmitted outside the European Union unless it is necessary to ensure anteroinen.com or its technical partner.

The registered personal data will be destroyed at the request of the user, unless the law prohibits the deletion of the data.
 
8. Right of inspection and enforcement of the right of inspection

The participant has the right to inspect the information about himself in the customer register. The request for verification must be made by electronical form. The information will be given in writing electronical form to know them in a separate manner.
 
10. Correcting information and completing information correction

The controller shall, on his own initiative and at the request of the customer, rectify, remove or supplement the incorrect, unnecessary or incomplete information in the register for the intended purpose.
 
11. Other possible rights

The information in the register is confidential. They will only be released on the basis of a participant or a law-based right of access.
 
12. Registered Information

The privacy statement is available at the anteroinen.com website.
 

Usage of the register

The personal information is used for direct marketing, sales, and other comparable addressed mailed items (e.g. market research)  and the companies within the  group.

Information stored in the register

First and last name 
Contact information
Title, operative and acquisitional area of responsibility
Language
Information on the marketing permissions and bans given by the person
Name of the company
Contact information for the company
Field of business
Information on participation in direct marketing campaigns

Regular sources of data

Personal information is mainly collected from the people whose data is being registered. Personal information can also be collected and updated from the registers of other companies within the same group  as well as public and commercial registers.

Disclosing information

Information can be disclosed for direct marketing purposes, unless the data subject has separately prohibited it. Personal information is not disclosed to parties outside the EU or ETA.

Security of the register

The register is protected against external use. Only persons whose  require managing the data in the register have access to it. The register is protected with personal user identifiers and passwords.
 

-------------------


Privacy policy / Person file description:

This site uses cookies to make it work better. More information can be found
 

 

Rekisteriseloste

 

1. Rekisterinpitäjä

anteroinen.com

2. Rekisteriasioiden käsittely

anteroinen.com/edesk

3. Rekisterin nimi

anteroinen.com verkkopalvelujen osallistujarekisteri

4. Henkilötietojen käsittelyn tarkoitus ja peruste

Rekisterin käyttötarkoitus on anteroinen.com verkkopalvelujen osallistujarekisterin ylläpitäminen sekä sivuston ja osallistujan välisen vuorovaikutuksen käyminen. Tietoja voidaan käyttää toiminnan kehittämiseen, tilastollisiin tarkoituksiin ja henkilökohtaisemman kohdennetun sisällön tuottamiseen  verkkopalveluissa. Henkilötietoja käsitellään henkilötietolain sallimissa ja edellyttämissä rajoissa.

Osa rekisteritiedoista saatetaan siirtää yhteistyökumppanin palvelimille teknisten vaatimusten vuoksi.

Osallistujalla on oikeus kieltää tietojen julkaiseminen ilmoittamalla siitä sähköisellä lomakkeella

5. Rekisterin tietosisältö

Henkilörekisteri sisältää seuraavia tietoja:

Henkilön etu- ja sukunimi
Sähköpostiosoite

ja/tai mitä tietoja henkilö antaa

6. Tietojen luovutus

Osallistujarekisterin tiedot ovat ainoastaan anteroinen.com käytössä, paitsi anteroinen.com käyttäessä ulkoista palveluntarjoajaa. Tietoja ei kuitenkaan luovuteta anteroinen.com ulkopuolelle tai sen yhteistyökumppaneiden omaan käyttöön, paitsi lainsäädännön velvoittaessa.

7. Tietojen siirto EU:n tai ETA:n ulkopuolelle

Henkilötietoja ei siirretä Euroopan Unionin ulkopuolelle, ellei se ole anteroinen.com tai sen yhteistyökumppanin teknisen toteutuksen varmistamiseksi tarpeellista.

Rekisteröityneen henkilötiedot hävitetään käyttäjän pyynnöstä, ellei lainsäädäntö estä tietojen poistamista.

8. Tarkastusoikeus ja tarkastusoikeuden toteutuminen

Osallistujalla on oikeus tarkastaa itseään koskevat tiedot asiakasrekisteristä. Tarkastuspyyntö on tehtävä sähköisessä muodossa lomakkeella. Tiedot annetaan sähköisessä muodossa

10. Tiedon korjaaminen ja tiedon korjaamisen toteutuminen

Rekisterinpitäjän on oma-aloitteisesti ja asiakkaan vaatimuksesta oikaistava, poistettava tai täydennettävä rekisterissä oleva, käsitellyn tarkoituksen kannalta virheellinen, tarpeeton tai puutteellinen tieto.

11. Muut mahdolliset oikeudet

Rekisterin tiedot ovat salassa pidettäviä. Niitä luovutetaan vain osallistujaan tai lakiin perustuvan tiedonsaantioikeuden nojalla.

12. Rekisteröidyn informointi

Rekisteriseloste on nähtävänä anteroinen.com verkkosivuilla.

-------------------

13. Rekisterin käyttö
Henkilötietoja käytetään suoramarkkinointiin, myyntiin ja muihin vertailukelpoisiin postitettuihin kohteisiin (esim. Markkinatutkimuksiin)  ja saman ryhmän yrityksistä.
Rekisteriin tallennetut tiedot
Etu-ja sukunimi
Yhteystiedot
Otsikko, operatiivinen ja vastuullisuus
Kieli
Tiedot henkilön antamasta markkinointioikeudesta ja kiellosta
Yrityksen nimi
Yrityksen yhteystiedot
Toimiala
Tiedot osallistumisesta suoramarkkinointikampanjoihin
14 Säännölliset tietolähteet
Henkilötietoja kerätään pääasiassa henkilöiltä, ​​joiden tietoja rekisteröidään. Henkilökohtaisia ​​tietoja voidaan myös kerätä ja päivittää muiden ryhmään kuuluvien yhtiöiden rekistereistä sekä julkisista ja kaupallisista rekistereistä.
15 Tietojen luovuttaminen
Tiedot voidaan luovuttaa suoramarkkinointitarkoituksiin, ellei rekisteröity ole erikseen kieltänyt sitä. Henkilötietoja ei luovuteta EU: n tai ETA: n ulkopuolisille osapuolille.
16 Rekisterin turvallisuus
Rekisteri on suojattu ulkoisesta käytöstä. Vain ne joiden velvollisuus edellyttävät rekisterin tietojen hallintaa, voivat käyttää sitä. Rekisteri on suojattu henkilökohtaisilla käyttäjätunnuksilla ja salasanoilla.

Rekisteriseloste

Tämä sivusto käyttää evästeitä, jotta se toimisi paremmin. Lisää tietoa voi lukea Viestintäviraston sivulta.

 

In order to provide our Services (as defined below) through our apps, services, features, software, or website, we need to obtain your express agreement to our Terms of Service ("Terms"). You agree to our Terms by registering, installing, accessing, or using our apps, services, features, software, or website.

Our Services

If you live in a country in the European Economic Area (which includes the European Union), and any other included country or territory (collectively referred to as the "European Region"), Anteroinen.com  provides the services described below to you; if you live in any other country except those in the European Region, it is anteroinen.com (collectively, "anteroinen.com," "our," "we," or "us") that provides the services described below to you (collectively, "Services"):

  • Privacy And Security Principles. Since we started anteroinen.com, we've built our Services with strong privacy and security principles in mind.
  • Connecting You With Other People. We provide ways for you to communicate with other anteroinen.com (eDesk platform, Webli -platform, eExam -platform, eOrganizer platform, eReserve platform etc) users including through messages, voice and video calls, sending images and video, showing your status, and sharing your location with others when you choose. We may provide a convenient platform that enables you to send and receive money to or from other users across our platform. anteroinen.com works with partners, service providers, and affiliated companies to help us provide ways for you to connect with their services. We use the information we receive from them to help operate, provide, and improve our Services.
  • Ways To Improve Our Services. We analyze how you make use of anteroinen.com, in order to improve all aspects of our Services described here, including helping businesses who use anteroinen.com measure the effectiveness and distribution of their services and messages. anteroinen.com uses the information it has and also works with partners, service providers, and affiliated companies to do this.
  • Communicating With Businesses. We provide ways for you and third parties, like businesses, to communicate with each other using anteroinen.com, such as through order, transaction, and appointment information, delivery and shipping notifications, product and service updates, and marketing. Messages you may receive containing marketing could include an offer for something that might interest you. We do not want you to have a spammy experience; as with all of your messages, you can manage these communications, and we will honor the choices you make.
  • Safety And Security. We work to protect the safety and security of anteroinen.com by appropriately dealing with abusive people and activity and violations of our Terms. We prohibit misuse of our Services, harmful conduct towards others, and violations of our Terms and policies, and address situations where we may be able to help support or protect our community. We develop automated systems to improve our ability to detect and remove abusive people and activity that may harm our community and the safety and security of our Services. If we learn of people or activity like this, we will take appropriate action by removing such people or activity or contacting law enforcement. We share information with other affiliated companies when we learn of misuse or harmful conduct by someone using our Services.
  • Enabling Global Access To Our Services. To operate our global Service, we need to store and distribute content and information in data centers and systems around the world, including outside your country of residence. This infrastructure may be owned or operated by our service providers or affiliated companies.
  • Affiliated Companies. We are part of the IDML Companies. As part of the Companies, anteroinen.com receives information from, and shares information with, the  Companies as described in anteroinen.com's Privacy Policy. We use the information we receive from them to help operate, provide, and improve our Services.  

About Our Services

Registration. You must register for our Services using accurate information, provide your current mobile phone number, and, if you change it, update your mobile phone number using our in-app change number feature. You agree to receive text messages and phone calls (from us or our third-party providers) with codes to register for our Services.

Address Book. You provide us, all in accordance with applicable laws, the phone numbers of anteroinen.com users and your other contacts in your mobile address book on a regular basis, including for both the users of our Services and your other contacts.

Age. If you live in a country in the European Region, you must be at least 16 years old to use our Services or such greater age required in your country to register for or use our Services. If you live in any other country except those in the European Region, you must be at least 13 years old to use our Services or such greater age required in your country to register for or use our Services. In addition to being of the minimum required age to use our Services under applicable law, if you are not old enough to have authority to agree to our Terms in your country, your parent or guardian must agree to our Terms on your behalf.

Devices And Software. You must provide certain devices, software, and data connections to use our Services, which we otherwise do not supply. In order to use our Services, you consent to manually or automatically download and install updates to our Services. You also consent to our sending you notifications via anteroinen.com from time to time, as necessary to provide our Services to you.

Fees And Taxes. You are responsible for all carrier data plans, Internet fees, and other fees and taxes associated with your use of  IDML Services.

Privacy Policy And User Data

Anteroinen.com cares about your privacy. Anteroinen.com's Privacy Policy describes our information (including message) practices, including the types of information we receive and collect from you, how we use and share this information, and your rights in relation to the processing of information about you. The Privacy Policy sets out the legal bases for our processing of personal information about you, including the collection, use, processing, and sharing of such information, as well as the transfer and processing of such information to the United States and other countries globally where we have or use facilities, service providers, affiliated companies, or partners, regardless of where you use our Services.

Acceptable Use Of Our Services

Our Terms And Policies. You must use our Services according to our Terms and policies. If you violate our Terms or policies, we may take action with respect to your account, including disabling or suspending your account and, if we do, you must not create another account without our permission.

Legal And Acceptable Use. You must access and use our Services only for legal, authorized, and acceptable purposes. You will not use (or assist others in using) our Services in ways that: (a) violate, misappropriate, or infringe the rights of Anteroinen.com, our users, or others, including privacy, publicity, intellectual property, or other proprietary rights; (b) are illegal, obscene, defamatory, threatening, intimidating, harassing, hateful, racially or ethnically offensive, or instigate or encourage conduct that would be illegal or otherwise inappropriate, including promoting violent crimes; (c) involve publishing falsehoods, misrepresentations, or misleading statements; (d) impersonate someone; (e) involve sending illegal or impermissible communications, such as bulk messaging, auto-messaging, auto-dialing, and the like; or (f) involve any non-personal use of our Services unless otherwise authorized by us.

Harm To anteroinen.com Or Our Users. You must not (or assist others to) directly, indirectly, through automated or other means access, use, copy, adapt, modify, prepare derivative works based upon, distribute, license, sublicense, transfer, display, perform, or otherwise exploit our Services in impermissible or unauthorized manners, or in ways that burden, impair, or harm us, our Services, systems, our users, or others, including that you must not directly or through automated means: (a) reverse engineer, alter, modify, create derivative works from, decompile, or extract code from our Services; (b) send, store, or transmit viruses or other harmful computer code through or onto our Services; (c) gain or attempt to gain unauthorized access to our Services or systems; (d) interfere with or disrupt the safety, security, or performance of our Services; (e) create accounts for our Services through unauthorized or automated means; (f) collect the information of or about our users in any impermissible or unauthorized manner; (g) sell, resell, rent, or charge for our Services in an unauthorized manner; (h) distribute or make our Services available over a network where they could be used by multiple devices at the same time, except as authorized through tools we have expressly provided via our Services; or (i) create software or APIs that function substantially the same as our Services and offer them for use by third parties in an unauthorized manner.

Keeping Your Account Secure. You are responsible for keeping your device and your Anteroinen.com account safe and secure, and you must notify us promptly of any unauthorized use or security breach of your account or our Services.

Third-Party Services

Our Services may allow you to access, use, or interact with third-party websites, apps, content, other products and services, and IDML Company Products. For example, you may choose to use third-party data backup services (such as iCloud or Google Drive) that are integrated with our Services or interact with a share button on a third-party's website that enables you to send information to your anteroinen.com contacts. Please note that these Terms and the Privacy Policy apply only to the use of our Services. When you use third-party services or IDML Company Products, their own terms and privacy policies will govern your use of those services.

Licenses

Your Rights. Anteroinen.com does not claim ownership of the information that you submit for your anteroinen.com account or through our Services. You must have the necessary rights to such information that you submit for your Anteroinen.com account or through our Services and the right to grant the rights and licenses in our Terms.

Anteroinen.com's Rights. We own all copyrights, trademarks, domains, logos, trade dress, trade secrets, patents, and other intellectual property rights associated with our Services. You may not use our copyrights, trademarks, domains, logos, trade dress, patents, or other intellectual property rights unless you have our express permission and except in accordance with our Brand Guidelines. You may use the trademarks of our affiliated companies only with their permission, including as authorized in any published brand guidelines.

Your License To Anteroinen.com. In order to operate and provide our Services, you grant anteroinen.com a worldwide, non-exclusive, royalty-free, sublicensable, and transferable license to use, reproduce, distribute, create derivative works of, display, and perform the information (including the content) that you upload, submit, store, send, or receive on or through our Services. The rights you grant in this license are for the limited purpose of operating and providing our Services (such as to allow us to display your profile picture and status message, transmit your messages, store your undelivered messages on our servers for up to 30 days as we try to deliver them, and otherwise as described in our Privacy Policy).

 

Reporting Third-Party Copyright, Trademark, And Other Intellectual Property Infringement. To report claims of third-party copyright, trademark, or other intellectual property infringement, please visit our Intellectual Property Policy. We may take action with respect to your account, including disabling or suspending your account, if you infringe the intellectual property rights of others.